Fort Wayne Lodge of Perfection (4°-14°)

Chartered September 19, 1888
TitleName
Thrice Potent MasterW. Robert MacDonald
Deputy MasterLawrence A. Davis, Jr.
Senior WardenMichael T. James
Junior WardenDennis L. Schebig
OratorKeith A. Jacobsen
Master of CeremoninesChad S. McAlexander
StatusPast Presiding Thrice Potent MasterDate
*Ill. William Geake, 33°1887-1927
*Ill. Frank E. Stouder, 33°1927-1935
*Ill. Edward M. Wilson, 33°1935-1937
*Ill. Robert Koerber, 33°1937-1939
*Ill. William S. Mossman, 33°1939-1941
* Edgar B. Hall, 32°1941-1943
*Ill. Samuel D. Jackson, 33°1943-1944
*Ill. George H. Russell, 33°1944-1945
*Ill. Herman F. Kaade, 33°1945-1948
*Ill. Clyde E. Flowers, 33°1948-1950
*Ill. Calvin Bimer, 33°1950-1952
*Ill. Byard H. Smith, 33°1952-1954
*Ill. Herbert K. DeWees, 33°1954-1956
*Ill. William H. Schwartz, 33°1956-1957
*Ill. Mark V. Overmyer, 33°1957-1958
*Ill. Melvin V. Ehrman, 33°1958-1959
*Ill. John D. Lombard, 33°1959-1960
*Ill. William H. Gingher, 33°1960-1961
*Ill. James R. Newkirk, 33°1961-1962
*Ill. George F. Hacker, 33°1962-1963
*Ill. Elmer W. Parker, 33°1963-1964
*Ill. Arthur M. Paulison, 33°1964-1965
*Ill. Shirley L. Scholer, 33°1965-1966
*Ill. Oral F. Ice, 33°1966-1967
*Ill. Edward H. Purcell, 33°1967-1968
*Ill. Calvin B.  Clarke, 33°1968-1969
#Phillip E. Gutman, 33°1969-1970
*Ill. William V. Sowers, 33°1970-1971
Ill. Robert M. Mathisen, 33°1971-1972
*Ill. Marvin L. Isley, 33°1972-1973
*Ill. David C. Gastineau, 33°1973-1974
*Ill. Lee J. Harter, 33°1974-1975
Ill. Bill C. Anthis, 33°1975-1976
Ill. William R. Klaehn, 33°1976-1977
*Ill. John W. McNaughton,33°1977-1978
*Ill. Ronald L. Meeks, 33°1978-1979
Ill. Jack G. Suter, 33°1979-1980
*Ill. Jack F. Stark, 33°1980-1981
Ill. Robert C. Anderson, 33°1981-1982
*Ill. Ralph E. Frederick, 33°1982-1983
Ill. Robert M. Fox, Jr., 33°1983-1984
*Ill. Paul E. Seybert, 33°1984-1985
Ill. Philip H. Larmore1985-1986
*Ill. Richard C. Menge, 33°1986-1987
Ill. Bob D. Hobbs, 33°1987-1988
Ill. Richard P. Clark, 33°1988-1989
*Ill. David D. Platt, 33°1989-1990
Ill. Stephen J. Williams, 33°1990-1991
Ill. Stephen M. Sims, 33°1991-1992
Ill. Orrin R. Sessions, 33°1992-1993
Ill. Hans N. Sheridan, 33°1993-1994
††Ill. Keith Hoskins, 33°1994-1995
Ill. Richard O. McAfee, 33°1995-1996
‡‡Ill. John Wm. McNaughton, 33°1996-1997
Ill. Ronald J. Harruff, 33°1997-1998
Ill. David W. Simon, 33°1998-1999
Ill. Ricahrd B. Duke, 33°1999-2000
Ill. Alan D. Conrad, 33°2000-2001
Ill. A. Ronald Kohart, 33°2001-2002
Ill. Gregory C. Walbridge, 33°2002-2003
Pat A. Harper, 32°2003-2004
Ill. Steven A. Bates, 33°2004-2005
Ill. Ronald E. Carner, 33°2005-2006
Ill. Randall J. Hammond, 332006-2007
Ill. Rudolph  A. Mahara,33°2007-2008
Ill. Ronald L. Buskirk, 33°2008-2009
Ill. J. Brian McNaughton, 33°2009-2010
Ill. M. Bruce Scott, 33°2010-2011
Ill. Robert B. Surber, 33°, MSA2011-2012
Ill. Carey B. Carter, 33°2012-2013
**Jay Young, 32°, MSA2013-2014
Larry L. Chapel, 32°, MSA2014-2015
Ill. David W. Eggiman, 33°, MSA2015-2016
Roger L. Weaver, MSA2016-2017
@Ill. Alfred J. Edwards, 33°2016-2017
Alfred S. Brothers, Jr.2017-2018
W. Robert MacDonald2018-2019
*Deceased
Living
**Demitted
#Expelled
Deputy for Indiana
Past Sovereign Grand Commander
@Honorary TPM

Darius Council Princes of Jerusalem (15°-16°)

Chartered September 18, 1890
TitleName
Sovereign PrinceJohn R. Shirar
High PriestJ. Daniel Dewitt, II
Senior WardenRussell L. Greim
StatusPast Presiding Sovereign PrinceDate
*Ill. Henry W. Mordhurst, 33°1889-1891
*Ill. Henry W. Mordhurst, 33°1896-1902
*Charles M. Dawson,  32°1891-1896
*Ill. James B. Harper, 33°1902-1911
*Roland Dawson, 32°1911-1913
*Ill. William Geake, 33°1912-1919
*Ill. Edward G. Hoffman, 33°1919-1920
*Ephriam P. Dailey, 32°1921-1935
*Ill. Frank H. Rupnow, 33°1935-1939
*George J. Miller, 32°1939-1941
*Ill. H. Howard Etzold, 33°1941-1943
*Ill. William H. Schannen, 33°1943-1945
*Frank A. Bellamy, 32°1945-1947
*Ill. Paul G. Jasper, 33°1947-1949
*Frederick W. Krueper, 32°1949-1951
*Ill. Elmer G. Forks, 33°1951-1953
*Ill. George R. Gawehn, 33°1953-1955
*Ill. Albert R. Spencer, 33°1955-1957
*Ill. George F. Hacker, 33°1957-1959
*W. Carl. Huber, 32°1959-1960
*Robert L. Kaag, 32°1960-1961
*Ill. Robert A. Gemmill, 33°1961-1962
*Ill.Clayton L. Herrick, 33°1962-1963
Ill. William F. McNagny, 33°1963-1964
*Ill. Carl F. Bailey, 33°1964-1966
*Ill. Carl T. Zimmer, 33°1966-1968
*Ill. Clayton E. Smith, 33°1968-1970
*Ill. Paul H. Beck, 33°1970-1972
*Earnest T. Earhart, 32°1972-1973
*Ill. Dale L. Stedman, 33°1973-1974
Ill. James M. Lane, 33°1974-1976
*Ill Paul R. Gagle,33°1976-1978
*Lawrence C. Marshall, 32°1978-1979
Ill. Don E. Dennis, 33°1979-1981
*Ill. Frank L. Butterworth, Jr. 33°1981-1983
Ill. Donald T. Mefford, 33°1983-1985
*Ill. Doyle M. Winteregg, 33°1985-1987
**Ill. Max E. Zimmerman, 33°1987-1989
*Ill. Richard A. Zimmer, 33°1989-1991
Ill. James B. Hill, 33°1991-1993
Ill. Alfred L. Plew, 33°1993-1995
Ill. Carl J. Banks, 33°1995-1997
Ill. Jerry O. Deeter, 33°1997-1999
Ill. James D. Ramey, 33°1999-2001
Ill. J.B. Allen, 33°2001-2003
*Ill. Jon E. Greim, 33°2003-2005
Ill. Jerry A. Kreger, 332005-2007
Ill. Joseph L. Simon, 33°2007-2009
Ill. Kip Worrel, 33°2009-2011
Ill. Stephen J. Kaluza, 33°2011-2013
Ill. John J. Glover, 33°2013-2014
**Roger D. Dimond, 32°2014-2015
Ill. Larry W. Brown, 33°2015-2017
John R. Shirar2017-2019
*Deceased
Living
**Demitted

Emanuel Chapter Rose Croix (17°-18°)

Chartered January 7, 1906
TitleName
Most Wise MasterFrederick L. Lucabaugh
Senior WardenMichael S. Doxsee
Junior WardenFrank R. Reiter
StatusPast Presiding Most Wise MasterDate
*Ill. William Geake, 33°1905-1910
*Henry B. Master, 32°1910-1912
*Ill. Arthur J. Folsom, 33°1912-1923
*Ill. D. Burns Douglas, 33°1923-1936
*Ill. Leslie S. Tucker, 33°1936-1941
*Charles M. Houser, 32°1941-1943
*Ill. H. Howard Etzold, 33°1943-1945
*Ill. William S. Mossman, 33°1945-1947
*Ill. Orvis A. Dellinger, 33°1947-1949
*Ill. W. Arthur Rodemeyer, 33°1949-1951
*Ill. Robert F. Koerber, Jr., 33°1951-1953
*Ill. D. Robert Hutchinson, 33°1955-1957
*Dwight M. Myers, 32°1957-1959
*Herbert C. Foreman, 32°1959-1960
*Ill. Robert O. Dellinger, 33°1960-1961
*Ill. Rev. Gerald H. Jones, 33°1961-1962
*Ill. Edward H. Purcell, 33°1962-1963
*Ill. Ivan O. Standish, 33°1963-1964
*Ill. Rev. Virgil V. Bjork, 33°1964-1965
*Ill. William L. Fisher, 33°1965-1967
Ill. Dean A. Yoquelet, 33°1967-1969
*Ralph W. Bogardus, 32°1969-1970
*Ill. Rev. Phillip C. Philbrok, 33°1970-1972
*Ill. Cleo G. Fox, 33°1972-1974
*Ill. James E. Clements, 33°1974-1976
*Ill, Max I. Guldin, MSA, 33°1976-1978
*Ill. Lawrence A. Baker, 33°1978-1980
Ill. Emory W. Bryan, Jr., 33°1980-1982
Ill. James G. Gnagy, 33 °1982-1984
Ill. Samuel M. Kaiser, 33°1984-1986
*Ill. Robert B. Lambert, 33°1986-1988
*Ill. Walter L. Thomas, 33°1988-1990
Ill. James E. Liechty, 33°1990-1992
Ill. Phillip D. Young, 33°1992-1994
Ill. Noel l. Sell, 33°1994-1996
*Ill. James R. Farrar, 33°1996-1998
**Ill. Thomas M. Cox, 33°1998-2000
Ill. Daniel E. Boocher, 33°2000-2002
**Ill. John A. Bleich, 33°2002-2004
Ill. Roger A. Swisher, Sr., 33°2004-2006
Ill. Franklin A. Bryan, 33°2006-2008
Terry R. Webb, MSA2008-2010
Ill. Paul W. Friend, 33°2010-2012
Ill. David J. Roose, 33°2012-2013
Ill. William L. Doctor, 33°, MSA2013-2014
Wayne L. Ithier, 32°2014-2015
Ill. Kurt A. Begue, 33°2015-2016
Jerry F. Kreger, MSA2016-2018
Frederick L. Lucabaugh2018-2020
*Deceased
Living
**Demitted

Fort Wayne Consistory (19°-32°)

Chartered September 9, 1909
TitleName
Commander-In-ChiefAnthony S. Churchward
1st Lieutenant CommanderTerrence P. Roe
2nd Lieutenant CommanderNathanael J. Moyer
Chartered September 9, 1909
TitleName
Commander-In-ChiefAnthony S. Churchward
1st Lieutenant CommanderTerrence P. Roe
2nd Lieutenant CommanderNathanael J. Moyer

Officers of All Bodies

TitleName
Trustee (1st Term Expires 2019)Ill. Steven A. Bates, 33°
Trustee (1st Term Expires 2020)Ill. Eddie W. Beaty, 33°
Trustee (2nd Term Expires 2021)Ill. Steven J. Dooley, 33°
TreasurerIll. Michael J. McAlexander, 33°
Executive SecretaryIll. J. Brian McNaughton, 33°
HospitalierIll. Alfred J. Edwards, 33°
TylerStephen G. Tegtmeyer, 32°, MSA

33° Association

TitleName
PresidentIll. Michael J. McAlexander, 33°
Vice PresidentIll. Steven A. Bates, 33°
Secretary/TreasurerIll. John B. McNaughton, 33°
StatusPast Presiding 33rd Degree Association PresidentDate
Ill. John D. Conser, 33°1999-2000
Ill. Emory W. Bryan, 33°2000-2001
 *Ill. Calvin B. Clarke, 33°2001-2002
Ill. James S. DeMond, 33°2002-2003
Ill. Philip H. Larmore, 33°2003-2004
 *Ill. Ralph E. Frederick, 33°2004-2005
 *Ill. Vern E. Sheldon, 33°2005-2006
Ill. Jay B. Allen, 33°2006-2007
Ill. Robert D. Hobbs, 33°2007-2008
 ††Ill. Keith Hoskins, 33°2008-2009
 ††Ill. Keith Hoskins, 33°2009-2010
 *Ill. Jon E. Greim, 33°2010-2011
Ill. Joshua I. Tourkow, 33°2011-2012
Ill. Noel L. Sell, 33°2012-2013
Ill. Delmar J. Proctor, 33°2013-2014
Ill. Ronald L. Buskirk, 33°2014-2015
Ill. Daniel C. Robinson, 33°2015-2016
Ill. Randall J. Hammond, 33°2016-2017
Ill. Daniel H. Hampton, 33°2017-2018
Ill. Michael J. McAlexander2018-2019
Ill. Steven A. Bates, 33°2019-2020
*Deceased
Living
Active for Indiana
X