Fort Wayne Lodge of Perfection (4°-14°)

Chartered September 19, 1888
TitleName
Thrice Potent MasterBro. Keith A. Jacobsen, 32°
Deputy MasterBro.Terry L. Smith, 32°
Senior WardenBro. Andrew D. Fracica, 32°
Junior WardenBro. Jan M. Henline, 32°
OratorBro. William W. Pond, MD, 32°
Master of CeremoninesBro. Aaron T. Murray, 32°
StatusPast Presiding Thrice Potent MasterDate
*Ill. William Geake, 33°1887-1927
*Ill. Frank E. Stouder, 33°1927-1935
*Ill. Edward M. Wilson, 33°1935-1937
*Ill. Robert Koerber, 33°1937-1939
*Ill. William S. Mossman, 33°1939-1941
* Edgar B. Hall, 32°1941-1943
*Ill. Samuel D. Jackson, 33°1943-1944
*Ill. George H. Russell, 33°1944-1945
*Ill. Herman F. Kaade, 33°1945-1948
*Ill. Clyde E. Flowers, 33°1948-1950
*Ill. Calvin Bimer, 33°1950-1952
*Ill. Byard H. Smith, 33°1952-1954
*Ill. Herbert K. DeWees, 33°1954-1956
*Ill. William H. Schwartz, 33°1956-1957
*Ill. Mark V. Overmyer, 33°1957-1958
*Ill. Melvin V. Ehrman, 33°1958-1959
*Ill. John D. Lombard, 33°1959-1960
*Ill. William H. Gingher, 33°1960-1961
*Ill. James R. Newkirk, 33°1961-1962
*Ill. George F. Hacker, 33°1962-1963
*Ill. Elmer W. Parker, 33°1963-1964
*Ill. Arthur M. Paulison, 33°1964-1965
*Ill. Shirley L. Scholer, 33°1965-1966
*Ill. Oral F. Ice, 33°1966-1967
*Ill. Edward H. Purcell, 33°1967-1968
*Ill. Calvin B.  Clarke, 33°1968-1969
#Phillip E. Gutman, 33°1969-1970
*Ill. William V. Sowers, 33°1970-1971
Ill. Robert M. Mathisen, 33°1971-1972
*Ill. Marvin L. Isley, 33°1972-1973
*Ill. David C. Gastineau, 33°1973-1974
*Ill. Lee J. Harter, 33°1974-1975
*†Ill. Bill C. Anthis, 33°1975-1976
*Ill. William R. Klaehn, 33°1976-1977
*†Ill. John W. McNaughton,33°1977-1978
*Ill. Ronald L. Meeks, 33°1978-1979
Ill. Jack G. Suter, 33°1979-1980
*Ill. Jack F. Stark, 33°1980-1981
Ill. Robert C. Anderson, 33°1981-1982
*Ill. Ralph E. Frederick, 33°1982-1983
Ill. Robert M. Fox, Jr., 33°1983-1984
*Ill. Paul E. Seybert, 33°1984-1985
*Ill. Philip H. Larmore1985-1986
*Ill. Richard C. Menge, 33°1986-1987
Ill. Bob D. Hobbs, 33°1987-1988
Ill. Richard P. Clark, 33°1988-1989
*Ill. David D. Platt, 33°1989-1990
Ill. Stephen J. Williams, 33°1990-1991
Ill. Stephen M. Sims, 33°1991-1992
Ill. Orrin R. Sessions, 33°1992-1993
*Ill. Hans N. Sheridan, 33°1993-1994
Ill. Keith Hoskins, 33°1994-1995
Ill. Richard O. McAfee, 33°1995-1996
Ill. John Wm. McNaughton, 33°1996-1997
*Ill. Ronald J. Harruff, 33°1997-1998
Ill. David W. Simon, 33°1998-1999
*Ill. Richard B. Duke, 33°1999-2000
Ill. Alan D. Conrad, 33°2000-2001
Ill. A. Ronald Kohart, 33°2001-2002
Ill. Gregory C. Walbridge, 33°2002-2003
Pat A. Harper, 32°2003-2004
Ill. Steven A. Bates, 33°2004-2005
Ill. Ronald E. Carner, 33°2005-2006
Ill. Randall J. Hammond, 332006-2007
Ill. Rudolph  A. Mahara,33°2007-2008
Ill. Ronald L. Buskirk, 33°2008-2009
Ill. J. Brian McNaughton, 33°2009-2010
Ill. M. Bruce Scott, 33°2010-2011
Ill. Robert B. Surber, 33°, MSA2011-2012
Ill. Carey B. Carter, 33°2012-2013
**Jay Young, 32°, MSA2013-2014
Ill. Larry L. Chapel, 33°, MSA2014-2015
Ill. David W. Eggiman, 33°, MSA2015-2016
Ill. Roger L. Weaver, 33°, MSA2016-2017
*@Ill. Alfred J. Edwards, 33°2016-2017
Ill. Alfred S. Brothers, Jr., 33°2017-2018
Ill. W. Robert MacDonald, 33°2018-2019
Bro. Lawrence A. Davis, Jr., 32°2019-2020
Bro. Michael T. James, 32°2020-2021
Bro. Keith A. Jacobsen, 32°2021-2022
*Deceased
Living
**Demitted
#Expelled
⭐︎Deputy's Representative
⚡︎Active for Indiana
Deputy for Indiana
Past Sovereign Grand Commander
@Honorary TPM

Darius Council Princes of Jerusalem (15°-16°)

Chartered September 18, 1890
TitleName
Sovereign PrinceBro. J. Daniel Dewitt, II, 32°
High PriestBro. Jeffrey S. Woodward, 32°
Senior WardenBro. Brice A. Herald, 32°
Junior WardenBro. Michael R. Mathias, 32°
StatusPast Presiding Sovereign PrinceDate
*Ill. Henry W. Mordhurst, 33°1889-1891
*Ill. Henry W. Mordhurst, 33°1896-1902
*Charles M. Dawson,  32°1891-1896
*Ill. James B. Harper, 33°1902-1911
*Roland Dawson, 32°1911-1913
*Ill. William Geake, 33°1912-1919
*Ill. Edward G. Hoffman, 33°1919-1920
*Ephriam P. Dailey, 32°1921-1935
*Ill. Frank H. Rupnow, 33°1935-1939
*George J. Miller, 32°1939-1941
*Ill. H. Howard Etzold, 33°1941-1943
*Ill. William H. Schannen, 33°1943-1945
*Frank A. Bellamy, 32°1945-1947
*Ill. Paul G. Jasper, 33°1947-1949
*Frederick W. Krueper, 32°1949-1951
*Ill. Elmer G. Forks, 33°1951-1953
*Ill. George R. Gawehn, 33°1953-1955
*Ill. Albert R. Spencer, 33°1955-1957
*Ill. George F. Hacker, 33°1957-1959
*Bro. W. Carl. Huber, 32°1959-1960
*Bro. Robert L. Kaag, 32°1960-1961
*Ill. Robert A. Gemmill, 33°1961-1962
*Ill.Clayton L. Herrick, 33°1962-1963
*Ill. William F. McNagny, 33°1963-1964
*Ill. Carl F. Bailey, 33°1964-1966
*Ill. Carl T. Zimmer, 33°1966-1968
*Ill. Clayton E. Smith, 33°1968-1970
*Ill. Paul H. Beck, 33°1970-1972
*Earnest T. Earhart, 32°1972-1973
*Ill. Dale L. Stedman, 33°1973-1974
*Ill. James M. Lane, 33°1974-1976
*Ill Paul R. Gagle,33°1976-1978
*Bro. Lawrence C. Marshall, 32°1978-1979
Ill. Don E. Dennis, 33°1979-1981
*Ill. Frank L. Butterworth, Jr. 33°1981-1983
*Ill. Donald T. Mefford, 33°1983-1985
*Ill. Doyle M. Winteregg, 33°1985-1987
**Ill. Max E. Zimmerman, 33°1987-1989
*Ill. Richard A. Zimmer, 33°1989-1991
Ill. James B. Hill, 33°1991-1993
Ill. Alfred L. Plew, 33°1993-1995
Ill. Carl J. Banks, 33°1995-1997
Ill. Jerry O. Deeter, 33°1997-1999
*Ill. James D. Ramey, 33°1999-2001
Ill. J.B. Allen, 33°2001-2003
*Ill. Jon E. Greim, 33°2003-2005
*Ill. Jerry A. Kreger, 332005-2007
Ill. Joseph L. Simon, 33°2007-2009
Ill. Kip Worrel, 33°2009-2011
Ill. Stephen J. Kaluza, 33°2011-2013
Ill. John J. Glover, 33°2013-2014
**Bro. Roger D. Dimond, 32°2014-2015
Ill. Larry W. Brown, 33°2015-2017
Bro. John R. Shirar, 32°2017-2019
Bro. J. Daniel Dewitt, II, 32°2019-2022
*Deceased
Living
**Demitted

Emanuel Chapter Rose Croix (17°-18°)

Chartered January 7, 1906
TitleName
Most Wise MasterBro. Michael S. Doxsee, 32°
Senior WardenBro. Frank R. Reiter, 32°
Junior WardenBro. James H. Olds, 32°
Master of CeremoniesBro. Michael J. Hetrick, 32°
StatusPast Presiding Most Wise MasterDate
*Ill. William Geake, 33°1905-1910
*Henry B. Master, 32°1910-1912
*Ill. Arthur J. Folsom, 33°1912-1923
*Ill. D. Burns Douglas, 33°1923-1936
*Ill. Leslie S. Tucker, 33°1936-1941
*Charles M. Houser, 32°1941-1943
*Ill. H. Howard Etzold, 33°1943-1945
*Ill. William S. Mossman, 33°1945-1947
*Ill. Orvis A. Dellinger, 33°1947-1949
*Ill. W. Arthur Rodemeyer, 33°1949-1951
*Ill. Robert F. Koerber, Jr., 33°1951-1953
*Ill. D. Robert Hutchinson, 33°1955-1957
*Dwight M. Myers, 32°1957-1959
*Herbert C. Foreman, 32°1959-1960
*Ill. Robert O. Dellinger, 33°1960-1961
*Ill. Rev. Gerald H. Jones, 33°1961-1962
*Ill. Edward H. Purcell, 33°1962-1963
*Ill. Ivan O. Standish, 33°1963-1964
*Ill. Rev. Virgil V. Bjork, 33°1964-1965
*Ill. William L. Fisher, 33°1965-1967
*Ill. Dean A. Yoquelet, 33°1967-1969
*Ralph W. Bogardus, 32°1969-1970
*Ill. Rev. Phillip C. Philbrok, 33°1970-1972
*Ill. Cleo G. Fox, 33°1972-1974
*Ill. James E. Clements, 33°1974-1976
*Ill, Max I. Guldin, MSA, 33°1976-1978
*Ill. Lawrence A. Baker, 33°1978-1980
*Ill. Emory W. Bryan, Jr., 33°1980-1982
Ill. James G. Gnagy, 33 °1982-1984
Ill. Samuel M. Kaiser, 33°1984-1986
*Ill. Robert B. Lambert, 33°1986-1988
*Ill. Walter L. Thomas, 33°1988-1990
Ill. James E. Liechty, 33°1990-1992
Ill. Phillip D. Young, 33°1992-1994
Ill. Noel l. Sell, 33°1994-1996
*Ill. James R. Farrar, 33°1996-1998
**Ill. Thomas M. Cox, 33°1998-2000
Ill. Daniel E. Boocher, 33°2000-2002
**Ill. John A. Bleich, 33°2002-2004
Ill. Roger A. Swisher, Sr., 33°2004-2006
Ill. Franklin A. Bryan, 33°2006-2008
Ill. Terry R. Webb, 33°, MSA2008-2010
Ill. Paul W. Friend, 33°2010-2012
Ill. David J. Roose, 33°2012-2013
Ill. William L. Doctor, 33°, MSA2013-2014
Bro. Wayne L. Ithier, 32°2014-2015
Ill. Kurt A. Begue, 33°2015-2016
Ill. Jerry F. Kreger, 33°, MSA2016-2018
Bro. Frederick L. Lucabaugh, 32°2018-2020
Bro. Michael S. Doxsee, 32°2020-2022
*Deceased
Living
**Demitted

Fort Wayne Consistory (19°-32°)

Chartered September 9, 1909
TitleName
Commander-In-ChiefBro. Nathanael J. Moyer, 32°
1st Lieutenant CommanderBro. Jonathan M. Mort, 32°
2nd Lieutenant CommanderBro. Ryan L. Kline, 32°
OratorBro. Ronald T. Coleman, 32°, MSA
StatusPast Presiding Commander-In-ChiefDate
*Ill. William Geake, 33°1908-1916
*Ill. Albert E. Thomas, 33°1916-1919
*Ill. B. Paul Mossman, 33°1919-1922
*Ill. Gaylord M. Leslie, 33°1922-1925
*Ill. Edward M. Wilson, 33°1925-1928
*Ill. Edgar H. Kilbourne, 33°1928-1930
*Ill. John H. Aiken, 33°1930-1931
*Ill. Frank E. Bohn, 33°1931-1934
*Ill. Samuel D. Jackson, 33°1934-1937
*Ill. Homer A. Hartman, 33°1937-1940
*Ill. Robert Koerber, 33°1940-1943
*Ill. Edward R. Thomas, 33°1943-1946
*Ill. A. Lee John, 33°1946-1949
*Ill. Melvin G. Honeck, 33°1949-1952
*Ill. Verlin J. Harrold, 33°1952-1955
*Ill. Al Hastings, 33°1955-1958
*Ill. John E. Hoffman, 33°1958-1961
*Ill. Dean B. Needham, 33°1961-1963
*Ill. Harlan J. Miller, Jr., 33°1963-1965
*Ill. Richard L. Phillips, 33°1965-1969
*Ill. Robert H. Miller, 33°1969-1971
Ill. Martin A. Weissert, 33°1971-1973
*Ill. Forest E. Conder, 33°1973-1975
*Ill. Vern E. Sheldon, 33°1975-1977
Ill. Bill L. Sanders, 33°1977-1979
*Ill. James S. DeMond, 33°1979-1980
** John C. Gould, 32°1980-1981
*Ill. Kenneth M. Waterman, 33°1981-1983
Ill. Donald R. Rush, 33°1983-1985
Ill. Win F. Rood, 33°1985-1987
Ill. Daniel C. Robinson, 33°1987-1989
*Ill. W. Ronald Phillips, 33°1989-1991
*Ill. Ross M. Gregory, 33°1991-1993
Ill. Phillips C. Schubert, 33°1993-1995
Ill. Stephen W. Adair, 33°1995-1997
Ill Richard, C. Solaro, 33°1997-1999
Ill. John F. Surbeck, Jr. 33°1999-2001
Ill. Joshua I. Tourkow, 33°2001-2003
Ill. Daniel H. Hampton. 33°2003-2005
Ill. Steven J. Dooley, 33°2005-2008
Ill. Daniel H. Hampton. 33°2008-2009
Ill. Michael J. McAlexander, 33°2009-2011
Christopher S. Sanders, 32°2011-2013
Ill. Eddie W. Beaty, 33°2013-2015
Ill. Thomas P. Hansen, 33°2015-2017
Ill. Anthony S. Churchward, 33°2017-2019
Bro. Terrence P. Roe, 32°2019-2021
Bro. Nathanael, J. Moyer, 32°2021-2023
*Deceased
Living
**Demitted

Officers of All Bodies

TitleName
Trustee (2nd Term Expires 2022)Ill. Noel L. Sell, 33°
Trustee (1st Term Expires 2023)Ill. Larry W. Brown, 33°
Trustee (2nd Term Expires 2024)Ill. Steven A. Bates, 33°
TreasurerIll. Michael J. McAlexander, 33°
Fraternal SecretaryIll. Larry L. Chapel, 33°, MSA
HospitalierBro. Jerry F. Kreger, 32°, MSA
TylerBro. Stephen G. Tegtmeyer, 32°, MSA

33° Association

TitleName
PresidentIll. Steven J. Dooley, 33°
Vice PresidentIll. William L. Doctor, 33°
Secretary/TreasurerIll. Larry L. Chapel, 33°, MSA
StatusPast Presiding 33rd Degree Association PresidentDate
Ill. John D. Conser, 33°1999-2000
*Ill. Emory W. Bryan, 33°2000-2001
*Ill. Calvin B. Clarke, 33°2001-2002
*Ill. James S. DeMond, 33°2002-2003
*Ill. Philip H. Larmore, 33°2003-2004
*Ill. Ralph E. Frederick, 33°2004-2005
*Ill. Vern E. Sheldon, 33°2005-2006
Ill. Jay B. Allen, 33°2006-2007
Ill. Robert D. Hobbs, 33°2007-2008
 ††Ill. Keith Hoskins, 33°2008-2009
 ††Ill. Keith Hoskins, 33°2009-2010
 *Ill. Jon E. Greim, 33°2010-2011
Ill. Joshua I. Tourkow, 33°2011-2012
Ill. Noel L. Sell, 33°2012-2013
Ill. Delmar J. Proctor, 33°2013-2014
Ill. Ronald L. Buskirk, 33°2014-2015
Ill. Daniel C. Robinson, 33°2015-2016
Ill. Randall J. Hammond, 33°2016-2017
Ill. Daniel H. Hampton, 33°2017-2018
Ill. Michael J. McAlexander, 33°2018-2019
Ill. Steven A. Bates, 33°2019-2020
Ill. Steven J. Dooley, 33°2020-2021
*Deceased
Living
Active for Indiana
X